College Football Schedule – Week 7

Once again, we have boatloads of great games this week up and down the rankings, with five games just between teams in the Top 25. All times Eastern.

TOP 25 GAMES

#7 Oklahoma

v.

#1 Texas

Noon

ABC

Brent Musberger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters

#20 Arkansas

@

#2 Florida*

3:30

CBS

Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

South Carolina

@

#3 Alabama

7:30

ESPN

Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews

#4 Cincinnati

@

#17 South Florida

7:30 TH

ESPN

Chris Fowler, Craig James,
Jesse Palmer, Erin Andrews

#5 Virginia Tech

@

Georgia Tech

6 PM

ESPN2

Mark Jones, Bob Davie

#18 Texas Tech

@

#6 Nebraska

3:30

ABC/ESPN

Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox

#8 Iowa

@

Wisconsin

Noon

ESPN

Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman

#9 Ohio State

@

Purdue

Noon

BTN

Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Rebecca Haarlow

#10 Boise State

@

Tulsa

8 PM WE

ESPN

Rece Davis, Mark May, Lou Holtz, Todd Harris

Colorado State

@

#12 TCU

4 PM

VS.

Joe Beninati, Glenn Parker, Tim Neverett

#13 Kansas

@

Colorado

7 PM

FSN

Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones

#14 USC

@

#21 Notre Dame

3:30

NBC

Tom Hammond, Pat Haden, Alex Flanagan

#15 Pittsburgh

@

Rutgers

8 PM FR

ESPN

Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Minnesota

@

#19 Penn State

3:30

ABC/ESPN

Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe

Delaware State

@

#22 Michigan

Noon

BTN

Matt Devlin, Mark Campbell, Brent Stover

Louisville

@

#23 Connecticut

Noon

B.E. Network

Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich

Stanford

@

#24 Arizona

7:30

VS.

Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

#25 Virginia

@

Maryland

4 PM

ESPNU

Todd Harris, JC Pearson

WATCHLIST AND OTHER POSITIVE B POINT TEAMS

Wake Forest

@

Clemson

Noon

Raycom

Steve Martin, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood

Marshall

@

West Virginia

3:30

B.E. Network

John Sanders, Danny Kanell

Utah

@

UNLV

7 PT

mtn.

Bill Doleman, Robert Griffith, Toby Christensen

UAB

@

Mississippi

7 PM

SEC/FSN

Bob Rathbun, Dave Archer, Jenn Hildreth

Kentucky

@

Auburn

7:30

ESPNU

Eric Collins, Brock Huard

San Jose State

@

Fresno State

7 PT

CBSCS XXL

 

Northern Illinois

@

Toledo

7 PM

CSD.com

 

THIS WEEK’S OTHER HD GAMES

Arkansas State

@ 

Louisiana-Monroe

8 PM TU

ESPN2

Rob Stone, Shaun King

Northwestern

@

Michigan State

Noon

ESPN2

Pam Ward, Ray Bentley

Georgia

@

Vanderbilt

Noon

SEC Network

Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

Mississippi State

@

Middle Tenn. St.

12:30

ESPNU

Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante

NC State

@

Boston College

3:30

ABC

Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese

California

@

UCLA

3:30

ABC

Terry Gannon, David Norrie

Houston

@

Tulane

3:30

CBS CS

Dave Ryan, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila

Illinois

@

Indiana

7 PM

BTN

Craig Coshun, Anthony Herron, Mike Hall

Texas A&M

@

Kansas State

7 PM

FCS

Dan McLaughlin, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele

Miami (FL)

@

Central Florida

7:30

CBS CS

Tom Hart, Aaron Taylor

Missouri

@

Oklahoma State

9 PM

ESPN2

Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham

Washington

@

Arizona State

7 PT

FSN

Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Michael Eaves

BIG 12

Baylor

@

Iowa State

7 PM

   

MOUNTAIN WEST

Wyoming

@

Air Force

2 PM

mtn.

Dan Gutowsky, Jay Leeuwunberg, Roger Bailey

BYU

@

San Diego State

6 PM

mtn.

Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Jenny Cavnar

WAC

Nevada

@

Utah State

3 PM

KAME/CSN CA

 

New Mexico State

@

Louisiana Tech

4 PM

   

Hawaii

@

Idaho

5 PM

ESPN+

 

CONFERENCE USA

Rice

@

East Carolina

3:30

MASN/XXL

Patrick Kinas, Billy Weaver, Brian Meador

Memphis

@

Southern Miss

7 PM

CBSCS XXL

 

SUN BELT

Troy

@

Florida International

7 PM

CSD.com

 

Louisiana-Lafayette

@

Western Kentucky

7 PM

   

Florida Atlantic

@

North Texas

8 PM

CST

Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley

MAC

Bowling Green

@

Ball State

Noon

CSD.com

 

Miami (OH)

@

Ohio

2 PM

CSD.com

 

Akron

@

Buffalo

3:30

FS Ohio
TW Cable

Michael Reghi, Hanford Dixon
Howard Simon, Ruben Brown

Central Michigan

@

Western Michigan

3:30

FS Detroit+

Jeff Phelps, Rob Otto

Kent State

@

Eastern Michigan

4 PM

CSD.com

 

BOWL SUBDIVISION

Army

@

Temple

1 PM

CSD.com

 

Navy

@

SMU

8 PM

MASN/XXL

 

Leave a Comment